Login for Access

Username:
Password:

Not registered?   Request a user name and password here

Members Area page title Visit the Duty Swap page Check all duty swap requests

Safety Boat

All members must cover their safety boat duties as part of the TSSC membership rules.   The Safety Boat is available from 11.00am - 4.00pm on weekend dates and other selected times.

See Crew Rosta in window below by clicking here

It is the member’s responsibility to arrange alternative cover in the event that your duty cannot be covered.   You can request a swap by using our duty swap service by clicking the links below.

New rigging configuration for the safety boat….

Are you aware?

Click images for larger pictures

TSSC - EVENT CALENDAR

and Sailing Programme

 Wed 30th May

 Sunset Handicap 6 - First Series - at 7.00 pm


R Wyatt

M Mohon

 Sat 2nd June

 Junior Club, 11.00 am-5.00 pm (please book) and Informal sailing

Junior Club

A LePage

T Wilson

 Sun 3rd June

 Informal saiing


M Smith

D Anderson

Sat 2nd & Sun 3rd June

RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course - R Wyatt


see below

see below

 Wed 6th June

 Sunset Handicap 7 - First Series - at 7.00 pm


D Oldacres

P Kearsley

 Sat 9th June

 Informal sailing


B Scorer

N Hatch

 Sun 10th June

 Regatta Sailing, first race 11.30 am

Carmel College

E Canning

M Shorten

 Wed 13th June

 Sunset Handicap 8 - First Series - at 7.00 pm


S Nye

M Perkins

Sat 16th June

Junior Club

Junior Club



Sat 16th June

Carmel College

Carmel College

T Wilson

P Gamlen

Sat 16th & Sun 17th June

RYA Training Course - R Wyatt

C Jackson

S Penty

 Wed 20th June

 Sunset Handicap 9 - First Series - at 7.00 pm


J Pilgrim

J Downing

 Sat 23rd June

 Informal sailing


P Bernard

P Rhodes

 Sun 24th June

 Race Sunday, first race 11.30 am

Carmel College

D Sedgwick

K Garrard

 Wed 27th June

 Sunset Handicap 10 - First Series - at 7.00 pm


K Gibson

J Ridley

 Sat 30th June

 Junior Club, 11.00 am-5.00 pm (please book) and Informal sailing

Junior Club

B Scorer

 M Froggett

  Sun 1st July

  Informal sailing

Carmel College

P Gamlen

S Burke

  Wed 4th July

  Sunset Handicap 1 - Second Series - at 7.00 pm


K MacArthur

G McLean

  Sat 7th July

  IMPROVERS AFTERNOON.   Informal sailing


E Fearnside

D Fearnside

  Sun 8th July

  Regatta Sailing, first race 11.30 am

Carmel College

E Canning

A Lyman

  Wed 11th July

  Sunset Handicap 2 - Second Series - at 7.00 pm


A LePage

M Lee

  Sat and Sun 14th & 15th July                                 Camping   Nights  Friday 13th & Saturday 14th


N/A

N/A


  RYA TRAINING COURSES.  R Wyatt


N/A

N/A

  Sat 14th July

  Informal sailing


M Crangle

A Mingay

  Sun 15th July

  Informal sailing


M Pickersgill

M Lyall

  Wed 18th July

  Sunset Handicap 3 - Second Series - at 7.00 pm


J Farby

S Heron

  Sat 21st July

  Junior Club, 11.00 am-5.00 pm (please book) and  Informal sailing

Junior Club

B Scorer

M Mohon

  Sun 22nd July

  Race Sunday, first race 11.30 am


G Holdsworth

S Nye

 Tues to Fri 24th to 27th July


N/A

N/A


  Catterick Garrison Sailing Club - Junior Course


N/A

N/A

  Wed 25th July

  Sunset Handicap 4 - Second Series - at 7.00 pm


S Nye

G Love

  Sat 28th July

  Junior Club, 11.00 am-5.00 pm (please book) and  Informal sailing

Junior Club

R Potter

T Read

  Sun 29th July

  Commodore's Cup, first race 11.30 am                       BBQ


G Smith

D Anderson

  Wed 1st August

  Sunset Handicap 5 - Second Series - at 7.00 pm


P Stockton

C Cookson

  Sat 4th August

  Junior Club, 11.00 am-5.00 pm (please book) and  Informal sailing

Junior Club

K MacArthur

M Ayre

  Sun 5th August

  Informal sailing


R Wyatt

A Lyman

 Tues to Fri 7th to 10th August


N/A

N/A


  Catterick Garrison Sailing Club - Junior Course


N/A

N/A

  Wed 8th August

  Sunset Handicap 6 - Second Series - at 7.00 pm


D Oldacres

S Burke

  Sat 11th August

  Junior Club, 11.00 am-5.00 pm (please book) and  Informal sailing

Junior Club

R Brown

P Rhodes

  Sun 12th August

  Regatta Sailing, first race 11.30 am


C Jackson

M Lyall

  Wed 15th August

  Sunset Handicap 7 - Second Series - at 6.45 pm


T Bradley

G McLean

  Sat to Mon 18th August  to 27th August              Camping nights Saturday 18th to Sunday 26th


N/A

N/A


  BANK HOLIDAY - CAMPING WEEK


N/A

N/A

  Sat 18th August

  Junior Club, 11.00 am-5.00 pm (please book) and  Informal sailing

Junior Club

M Cummins

A Mingay

  Sun 19th August

  Race Sunday, first race 11.30 am


K Anstay

A Lyman

  Mon to Thurs 21st to 24th August


N/A

N/A


  Catterick Garrison Sailing Club - Junior Course


N/A

N/A

  Wed 22nd August

  Sunset Handicap 8 - Second Series - at 6.45 pm


J Knopp

M Lee

  Sat 25th August

  Junior Club, 11.00 am-5.00 pm (please book) and  Informal sailing

Junior Club

M Crangle

T Read

  Sun 26th August

  Informal sailing


G Holdsworth

C Cookson

  Mon 27th August  

  Bank Holiday


N/A

N/A

  Wed 29th August

  Sunset Handicap 9 - Second Series - at 6.00 pm


P Stockton

S Heron