THORNTON STEWARD SAILING CLUB, NR NEWTON LE WILLOWS, BEDALE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG4 4BQ
Thornton Steward Sailing Club
106 106
106
106
105 105
105
105
103 103
103
103
102 102
102
102
101 101
101
101
100 100
100
100
104 104 104 104
104
104
104
104
65 64
64
62
62
61
61
60
60
59
59
63
63
19
18 16 15 14 13 17 19 16 15 14 13 17 16 15 14 17
18
17
16
15
14
13
12
11
10
09
08
07
06
05
04
03
02

SECTION 3

SECTION 2

SECTION 1

SECTION 2

SECTION 3

58
18
16
15
14
13
17
19
57
56
55
54
53
52
51
50

Water front access

Water front access

115
116
114
113
112
111
110
109
108
075
073
072
071
070
069
028
029
027
026
025
024
023
022
021
020
067
068
066
107
076
077
078
090
18 16 15 14 13 17 19 16 15 17
089
088
087
086
085
084
083
082
081
080
079
117
118
119
13 19 16 15 17
125
124
123
122
121
120
030
031
032
044
18 16 15 14 13 17 19 16 15 17
043
042
041
040
039
038
037
036
035
034
033
047
18 17
046
045
074

074 =

TSSC

Mirror

01
00

Water front access

Water front access

Water front access

Click berth number to see details of member and craft
095
098
097
096
095
099
094
093
092
091
Pop-up Boat Register
090

065 =

Trevor Bradley

Laser 2000

THORNTON STEWARD SAILING CLUB, NR NEWTON LE WILLOWS, BEDALE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG4 4BQ
C 2021
Thornton Steward Sailing Club
The Family Club
Boat Register - 2021
BERTH No Sail No Class First Name Last Name 1 STRIKE 16 Martin Pickergill 2 1078 DART 15 Peter  Stockton 3 1039 HARTLEY 15 Merrin Froggett 4 ON Site WAYFARER ? 5 1093 HARTLEY 10 Merrin Froggett 6 15 LASER TSSC TSSC 7 WANDERER TSSC TSSC 8 - LASER STRATOS Catterick Garrison 9 - LASER 2000 Catterick Garrison 10 - LASER 2000 Catterick Garrison 11 - Laser 2000 Catterick Garrison 12 12 FUSION TSSC TSSC 13 11 FUSION TSSC TSSC 14 10 TOPPER TSSC TSSC 15 4 OPTIMIST TSSC TSSC 16 5 OPTIMIST TSSC TSSC 17 1044 STREAKER Trevor Newnham 18 On Site DINGHY ? No Details 19 On Site COMET Trevor Birkbeck 20 MIRACLE Malcolm Cummins 21 12874 TOPPER Malcolm Cummins 22 17500 TOPPER Alan Lyman 23 FUSION Carmel Carmel 24 FUSION Carmel Carmel 25 541 COMET Dave Sedgewick 26 3639 SOLO Robert Wyatt 27 BLUE SAFETY BOAT TSSC TSSC 28 RIGI SAFETY BOAT TSSC TSSC 29 RIGI SAFETY BOAT TSSC TSSC 30 3556 BYTE C2 Phil Gamlen 31 1663 WANDERER TSSC TSSC 32 1664 WANDERER TSSC TSSC 33 1396 WANDERER Melanie Lyall 34 8817 GP14 Susan Heron 35 3036 LASER 3000 Kay/Roger  Anstay 36 182173 LASER  Paul Bernard 37 5835 TOPAZ MAGNO Adrian Clarke 38 15312 MIRROR Tom Read 39 11331 PICO Mike Shorten 40 183186 LASER Keith Garrard 41 146946 LASER  Eddie Fearnside 42 LASER David Oldacres 43 17768 LASER Mike Smith 44 165299 LASER Bob Scorer BERTH No Sail No Class First Name Last Name 45 137495 LASER Jonathan Stephenson 46 on site  DINGHY ? Not Known Not Known 47 48 505 Tony Merry 49 50 51 12874 TOPPER  John Farby 52 53 ON Site HERON John Farby 54 FUSION Catterick  Garrison 55 FUSION Catterick  Garrison 56 FUSION Catterick  Garrison 57 FUSION Catterick  Garrison 58 13 FUSION TSSC TSSC 59 14 FUSION TSSC TSSC 60 9 TOPPER TSSC TSSC 61 8 TOPPER TSSC TSSC 62 6 OPPI TSSC TSSC 63 7 TOPPER TSSC TSSC 64 17 LASER TSSC TSSC 65 21072 LASER 2000 Trevor Bradley 66 SUPER NOVA Mark Meadows 67 On site PICO Aysgarth 68 on site 2 X PICO Aysgarth 69 on site Topper Aysgarth 70 5829 TOPPER Christopher Jackson 71 6386 TOPAZ Christopher Jackson 72 Enterprise TBC?? Peter Stockton 73 LASER TSSC TSSC 74 48 MIRROR TSSC TSSC 75 76 812 BYTE C2 Kay/Roger Anstay 77 33100 TOPPER Kay/Roger Anstay 78 1667 BYTE  Peter Kearsley 79 Not on site TOPPER Graham Smith 80 ON SITE TOPPER Andrew Hyde 81 157574 LASER Graham Smith 82 TOPPER Martha Mahon 83 10598 PICO Alan Lyman 84 TOPPER Andrew Hyde 85 690 SPLASH David Anderson 86 LASER Trevor Bradley 87 On Site GP14 ? Not Known ? 88 89 WINDRIDER Matrtin Pickersgill BERTH No Sail No Class First Name Last Name 90 Enterprise Shane  Boulton 91 92 93 Old Powerboat TSSC TSSC 94 On Site HOME MADE Anderson 95 FUSION CGSC CGSC 96 FUSION CGSC CGSC 97 FUSION CGSC CGSC 98 FUSION CGSC CGSC 99 3 X CANOES Karen  Roberts 100 4485 SOLO Tony Merry 101 479 ENTERPRISE Andrew McPherson 102 18371 ENTERPRISE Peter Clarkson 103 K4271 Wayfarer Peter Clarkson 104 LASER 2 + WINDSURFERS 105 On Site RS400 106 501 RS200 Anselm  Allen 107 191297 LASER James  Proctor 108 On site TOPPER/LASER Aysgarth School 109 WINDSURFERS Nicky Nakalevu 110 ??? LASER YELLOW Tom Penty 111 ON site TOPPER Not Known 112 63999 LASER Nick Hatch 113 ??? WANDERER Sarah Burke 114 435 RS 300 Maureen Ayre 115 333 COMET Syd Nye 116 54517 LASER Ken Macarthur 117 22632 TOPPER Ken/Gillan Gibson 118 3670 MIRACLE Ken/Gillan Gibson 119 847 QBA Annabelle Lepage 120 121 122 WINDSURFER 123 On Site 124 125 Not On Site WAYFARER Mel Mcevoy